0A4F4F9BD490A749D5437F821CF06DF1
[…] p.000398: “(a) AUTHORIZATION.—The amendments made by sections 102 and 103 [amending this section
p.000398: and section 379j–12 of this title] cease to be effective October 1, 2013.
p.000398: “(b) REPORTING REQUIREMENTS.—The amendment made by section 104 [enacting section 379j–
p.000398: 13 of this title] ceases to be effective January 31, 2014.”
p.000398: EFFECTIVE DATE OF 2007 AMENDMENT
p.000398: Amendment by Pub. L. 110–85 effective Oct. 1, 2007, see section 107 of Pub. L. 110–85, set
p.000398: out as an Effective and Termination Dates of 2007 Amendment note under section 379g of this
p.000398: title.
p.000398: TERMINATION DATE
p.000398: Pub. L. 108–130, §5, Nov. 18, 2003, 117 Stat. 1371, provided that: “The amendments made by
p.000398: section 3 [enacting this subpart] shall not be in effect after October 1, 2008, and section 4
p.000398: [enacting provisions set out as a note below] shall not be in effect after 120 days after such date.”
p.000398: SAVINGS PROVISIONS
p.000398: Pub. L. 110–316, title I, §106, Aug. 14, 2008, 122 Stat. 3514, provided that: “Notwithstanding
p.000398: section 5 of the Animal Drug User Fee Act of 2003 [Pub. L. 108–130] (21 U.S.C. 379j–11 note),